PDA

View Full Version : Mozilla style slect box issue



2009old
Sep 17th, 2010, 01:59 AM
Hi all ,

I m not that much good in jquery :(

that select box is working fine in IE but not in mozilla , any help would be appreciated .
check it out following url
http://www.furniturecorp.com/colinplatformbed-p-2227.html?cPath=92_114



Advanced thanks
ayiamasa

Lerura
Sep 17th, 2010, 03:36 PM
Tested it in FF3.6.10:
No problems!

But: All the quantities are set to default 1
So if one only want to buy e.g. a nightstand, then they have to change all the other quantities to 0
It should be default 0

And no matter the chosen quantity of beds it ALWAYS add 1 to the cart.
Even if set to 0.

2009old
Sep 17th, 2010, 09:23 PM
problem is wen u click bed size .. u can easily seen both side scroll bar in mozilla but not in IE

and ur true , some r bugs and others are company management technique


Thanks

abduraooft
Sep 18th, 2010, 10:03 AM
Remove overflow:auto; from ul.newList

2009old
Sep 20th, 2010, 08:06 PM
hey thanks ,

now 1 more bug in that page is
when u open that page all Tab panel contents show and at last it shows only content of Overview any solution


Thanks
ayiamasa

abduraooft
Sep 21st, 2010, 09:07 AM
and at last it shows only content of Overview Sorry, that's not clear.

2009old
Sep 21st, 2010, 06:59 PM
when u open that page

all tab panel content shows until page is not completely load.

what I want it should always show the overview Tab and onclick it should show other tab content s .

when the internet connection is slow it takes lot of time to load and all tab Contents show in the page ,

agar indian ho to I can explian u in hindi :)