...

View Full Version : just a test®



justame
06-13-2002, 02:39 AM
to see ifin' this works in explorer5 / win98SE

welo
06-13-2002, 09:46 AM
:eek: :eek: :eek:

:D

justame
06-13-2002, 12:32 PM
Originally posted by welo
:eek: :eek: :eek:

:D

just a dont® get tooo excited wel...hehehe...twas only just a test® to see if it worked since this newest forum is giving /mes netscrap4.7 just a hard® time...:O((( n' hoping this posts...lol...

jalarie
06-18-2002, 01:42 PM
I posted this using Netscape 4.79 without difficulty. :thumbsup: Of course, I'll have to come back and say something different if it doesn't actually work. :D

justame
06-18-2002, 03:13 PM
jal...
it just a seems® that netscrap4.7 needs to have its 'cached' cleaned/deleted or else it just a thinks® youre still replying to the previous thread...:O(((

babelfish
06-18-2002, 04:22 PM
wow! justa is keeping up with the times... i even hear she is trading her horse in the a horseless carriage and moving from candle power over to electric lights :)

justame
06-18-2002, 04:52 PM
bab...
just a lolin'®...
you just a forgot®.../me stilll has n' uses just a rotary® dial phone!!!
n' doc told /me today??? thattt whennn the comp upgrade happens??? tis going to be just a p4 2.2ghz® hehehe...so mayyybe by thennn /me tooo will just a upgrade® the browsers...:O)))theres still just a hope® rotflmao!!!

babelfish
06-18-2002, 04:55 PM
:) i bet u upgrade to a 286 :)

Jeewhizz
06-18-2002, 09:23 PM
Originally posted by babelfish
:) i bet u upgrade to a 286 :)

Err.. that'd require electricity ;)

QuackHead
06-18-2002, 09:31 PM
hehehe...

ahh the days of a 386 and Windows 3.1 :D Those were the days man! Those were the days! It'd take 5 minutes to start the machine, and about another 5 or so just to connect to the internet, much less doing anything on the net with IE 3 (OH MAN!)

jalarie
06-19-2002, 02:26 PM
Stone age? I still have three Comodore 64's and a pair of Atari game consoles that I use while waiting for my Pentium 4 to boot up! And that rotory-dial phone comment, I can pulse-dial using the hang-up button even if there's no dial.

justame
06-20-2002, 03:15 AM
Originally posted by Brandon

you still crack me up

bra...
welll just a heytheres® n' /me just a remembers® your nick tooo...lol...n' neat to know /me made ya just a smile® :O)))...n' hoping tooo though that youre not just a cracked® tooo bad...:O(((

heres just a (::| |::)® to make ya alll just a betterer® :O)))

great to see ya made it over to the new n' improved wa...:O)))



EZ Archive Ads Plugin for vBulletin Copyright 2006 Computer Help Forum