...

View Full Version : :: dimentional arrays - adding another loop ? how ? ::



babelfish
06-25-2002, 11:31 AM
ok i have this now : http://www.simonsgroup.com/test/newweb2/arraysubstest.html

which im pretty happy with since im pretty lame at jscript -

anyway - as u can see i want quite a few sublayers (the only one working atm is the group one) so how could i get it to loop adding different layers ?

note: u need to use IE to see the script as NS4 just outputs the html - i actually loved NS4 for this cos of the output code rather than script

thanks peeps!!!!!!!

babelfish
06-26-2002, 10:03 AM
awwww 37 view and no replies :(

tamienne
06-26-2002, 05:09 PM
check out how they setup the arrays in their menus. I think it might help you.

http://www.webreference.com/dhtml/



EZ Archive Ads Plugin for vBulletin Copyright 2006 Computer Help Forum