...

View Full Version : IFrame



AlienSkater23
09-24-2002, 11:35 PM
Ok i put an I-Frame on my page. I know how to link the sites and all to it, but how do i where do i put in the info on the page that will first appear when the page is loaded. Becuase now when i load it, it is just white and i dont not know how to put anything there. Hope you understand thanks.

Chris

adios
09-25-2002, 12:19 AM
Speakin' of the devil....

http://www.idocs.com/tags/frames/_IFRAME.html

Quiet Storm
09-25-2002, 01:57 AM
<IFRAME SRC="somePage.html" WIDTH="400" HEIGHT="200">

AlienSkater23
09-25-2002, 03:22 AM
thanks much



EZ Archive Ads Plugin for vBulletin Copyright 2006 Computer Help Forum