...

View Full Version : Tables overflow



SilentDrive
06-01-2005, 08:34 PM
Is it possible to set a table to a defined size and use some kind of overflow for when the content is more than the defined size similar to that of a layer?

Basscyst
06-01-2005, 08:55 PM
If I recall I didn't have much luck setting the overflow to auto on a table cell, but if you put a div inside the table cell with a defined height and width, and set it to an auto overflow, it should work nicely.

Basscyst

SilentDrive
06-01-2005, 08:58 PM
Thanks I just thought of that too... This is what happens when your on no sleep... Thanks



EZ Archive Ads Plugin for vBulletin Copyright 2006 Computer Help Forum