View Full Version : By selecting a list box? values should be populated.

12-24-2004, 05:44 PM
I have a List/Record type in which all the custom pricing record are saved and has its own form and fields with values.
I want a script whre we can select one of the custom pricing List/record and its values should come up?

Willy Duitt
12-27-2004, 04:40 AM
The list/record values are coming up from where???
I would advise doing this serverside and not clientside....


12-27-2004, 06:06 PM
The List and record values are coming from the popup form from where it is saved