View Full Version : Adding Cascade to Existing Menu

11-05-2004, 02:29 PM
Is there a way for me to add a cascade menu to my existing menu?

I currently have a vertical menu with mouseovers that swap the menu button images. My boss wants me to make one of these menu items (maybe more in the future) into a cascading menu, so that a mouseover gives you an additional breakdown of choices. Is there any way to insert the code for this into the existing code without completely redoing my menu? I'm a javascript novice, so I'm looking for the easiest way to go about this... and I'd like to keep the images that make up the existing menu.

Any help would be greatly appreciated, thanks!

11-05-2004, 02:46 PM
one easy way would be to post a link that always help alot.

11-05-2004, 03:01 PM
sorry, the site i am referring to is this: www.claimsbureau.net