...

View Full Version : how do i make a drop down menu work twice on the same option



JoeH
01-10-2004, 10:11 AM
I posted below but i'm not sure if it was clear enough, so ignore it!

My problem is that, when i use a link on a drop down menu, the next time i use it it wont work unless i click the refresh button.

Has anyone got any help on this?

Thanks

Willy Duitt
01-10-2004, 11:40 AM
Instead of starting another thread, you should have posted again to the one you already started. In a short period of time your I posted below can drop to another page, and noone will know what you are referring to unless they search for your posts.

Also, you would have a better chance of recieving a difinitive answer if you posted your codes or a link to the page with the problem.

.....Willy

JoeH
01-10-2004, 12:32 PM
thanks Willy, changed the above!

Has any one got any ideas of the problem in brief?

Thanks



EZ Archive Ads Plugin for vBulletin Copyright 2006 Computer Help Forum