...

View Full Version : auto population from DB ??



AbuAnas
09-25-2003, 04:19 AM
Hi

I have a form, and I want it works in such a way that when the user filled the 1st input box (the user id box) and moved out of that box other input boxes will be populated automatically by the user's (who has this userid) infomration that is fetched from the database.


is this possible ??


AbuAnas

glenngv
09-25-2003, 04:38 AM
You have to submit the page for it to fetched the record with the specified id.

cheesebag
09-25-2003, 08:06 AM
http://developer.apple.com/internet/javascript/iframe.html



EZ Archive Ads Plugin for vBulletin Copyright 2006 Computer Help Forum