...

View Full Version : How do i bulid javascript autoclicker



almog1246
03-25-2012, 03:50 PM
hey, i have somthing like 500 ad's in Car buying site.
i built a .bat file that opens every ad in his own link, it goes like this:

start "~\chrome.exe" http://my.yad2.co.il/MyYad2/MyOrder/TruckDetails.php?CarID=309139
start "~\chrome.exe" http://my.yad2.co.il/MyYad2/MyOrder/TruckDetails.php?CarID=309142
@ping 127.0.0.1 -n 13 -w 1000 > nul
@ping 127.0.0.1 -n %1% -w 1000> nul
start "~\chrome.exe" http://my.yad2.co.il/MyYad2/MyOrder/4X4Details.php?CarID=284971
start "~\chrome.exe" http://my.yad2.co.il/MyYad2/MyOrder/4X4Details.php?CarID=284973

now i am having trouble to autoclick the javascript button on each link.
someone told me i need to build a .js file that called from the .bat file
i mean in the .bat file i will need to put "call c:/autoclicker.js
10x everyone! :)

This is the link i want to autoclick:


<a href="javascript:void(0);" onclick="location.href='/MyYad2/MyOrder/TruckDetails.php?CarID=312535&amp;Up=u'">
<img style="border: 0px;" src="http://images.yad2.co.il/Pic/site_images/yad2/MyYad2/images/myorderbottom/new/jump_ad.jpg" alt="">
</a>

Philip M
03-25-2012, 05:01 PM
I am not sure what you mean by an "autoclicker" here, but in any case generating an unrequested click (one not made by the user) on a link is not possible. Security, you know.

almog1246
03-25-2012, 07:31 PM
acttualy i dont know lol becuase i never try doing it before;
most be some way to pass it out?

when i wirte in link source

javascript:location.href='/MyYad2/MyOrder/TruckDetails.php?CarID=312535&amp;Up=u
its automatic upload the ad to the same date!!! how can it be ?

almog1246
03-26-2012, 09:12 PM
bump !!!
i must do it, please help me.



EZ Archive Ads Plugin for vBulletin Copyright 2006 Computer Help Forum