...

View Full Version : captcha interaction



paperino00
01-07-2012, 06:50 PM
Hello, I have this html code that, when I click in the button it open ver.php. It also includes captcha.lib.php, do you know how does ver.php know if the captcha is correct? How do captcha.lib.php and ver.php communicate?

Thank you!


<input type="hidden" name="IL_RELATED_TAGS" value="1"/><b><a href="prev.php?ref=26701-red">Refresh Captcha </a></b><br><img src="captcha.lib.php" border="3"><br>
<form method=post action="ver.php?ref=26701-red&aut=59208782" target="_blank">
<input type="hidden" name="controldeluser" value="gian3000">
<input name="tmptxt" type="text" size="15"><br><b>(Enter The Captcha)</b><br>
<input type=submit value="Click Here"></form>

melloorr
01-07-2012, 06:57 PM
Through POST...

It's hard to know how it knows when the captcha is correct if you do not post the code for ver.php. But if I had to guess, I would say that it checks a database.

paperino00
01-07-2012, 08:08 PM
Through POST...

It's hard to know how it knows when the captcha is correct if you do not post the code for ver.php. But if I had to guess, I would say that it checks a database.
Do captcha.lib.php transfers datas throught POST ?
In general Is there some method to pass datas via POST externally ?



EZ Archive Ads Plugin for vBulletin Copyright 2006 Computer Help Forum