...

View Full Version : Firefox Gridlines



careycat
11-11-2011, 08:51 PM
http://www.ronhall.org/rlm_dev/connect.html

I have interior gridlines showing up in Firefox, not Chrome, Ie, Safari, etc; How can I fix this for my Firefox audience? This should be my last question

teedoff
11-11-2011, 08:59 PM
Not sure what you mean. Looks the same to me in IE9 and FF 8

careycat
11-11-2011, 09:14 PM
Not sure what you mean. Looks the same to me in IE9 and FF 8

In FF 3.6 I am seeing gridlines.

teedoff
11-11-2011, 09:44 PM
hmm Dont have FF3. Can you screenshot what you're seeing and post it here?

Also, you still need to move that script tag up above your </head> tag


</head><script src="../../Scripts/AC_RunActiveContent.js" type="text/javascript"></script><body>

careycat
11-11-2011, 09:50 PM
hmm Dont have FF3. Can you screenshot what you're seeing and post it here?

Also, you still need to move that script tag up above your </head> tag


</head><script src="../../Scripts/AC_RunActiveContent.js" type="text/javascript"></script><body>

http://www.ronhall.org/gridlines.jpg



EZ Archive Ads Plugin for vBulletin Copyright 2006 Computer Help Forum