...

View Full Version : table display problem



elfeste
12-12-2010, 03:29 PM
I am trying to change the look of a website.

I have tried to resolve a problem with the look of the product display in the results.

The code has not changed but the look has.

The old and current page is at

http://www.remotecentre.co.uk/cgi-bin/searchtest.php?m=rc2033


and the new one is at

http://www.remotecentre.co.uk/cgi-bin/searchtest.php?m=rc2033

As can be seen, the new test page displays the product in a "broken" box.
Despite many attempts at a solution, i have been unable to resolve the problem.

asianhackers.co
12-12-2010, 04:13 PM
Easy to do, I can do it.
And payment like :- 50$.

phpdeveloper
12-16-2010, 06:08 PM
I can do it in single day please contact me or mail me on my id: mhkdeveloper[@]gmail.com



EZ Archive Ads Plugin for vBulletin Copyright 2006 Computer Help Forum