...

View Full Version : Help please asap



confused1985
04-06-2010, 10:00 AM
When a barcode is entered in admin how do I connect it to a content control utility. Have been advised to use a java wrapper or pearl?

mlseim
04-06-2010, 12:20 PM
"barcode" ... do you mean "password"?

You would most likely have a website based with PHP and MySQL.
Content control, commonly called CMS (content management system)
could be as simple as using a free script like WordPress.



EZ Archive Ads Plugin for vBulletin Copyright 2006 Computer Help Forum