...

View Full Version : Getting not working



wincode
03-27-2010, 08:29 PM
I am trying to use this code:


if($_Get[done] == 1)
{
echo "test successful";
}

So when I go to mywebsite.com/page.php?done=1
I'm not getting "test successful"

Anyone know why?

Thanks.

SB65
03-27-2010, 08:37 PM
Try:


<?php if($_GET['done'] == 1)
{
echo "test successful";
}?>

wincode
03-27-2010, 08:40 PM
Thank you for your reply (:

IT WORKED, (:



EZ Archive Ads Plugin for vBulletin Copyright 2006 Computer Help Forum