...

View Full Version : Can I put a drop down menu in a .fla file?



reaganrex
09-10-2009, 10:53 PM
Hello,


I would like to know,can I make a menu that is a drop down menu? Let me know please, ASAP. Thank you :)

seco
09-10-2009, 11:05 PM
well, flash comes with a dropdown component so my guess is...yes

reaganrex
09-11-2009, 02:16 AM
Okay, I found the componts stuff, but I can't find out how to do the drop down from it. If you could help me I would like it. Thanks



EZ Archive Ads Plugin for vBulletin Copyright 2006 Computer Help Forum