...

View Full Version : Frame Problem



Meers
04-02-2003, 06:24 PM
Frame still seems to have borders or space even though I've listed it at 0

http://crestwoodscorsos.com/vintageframes.html

Can someone help?

Thanks
Meers

mouse
04-02-2003, 06:32 PM
On first glance I think you just need topmargin="0" in your left and main pages.

Meers
04-02-2003, 07:00 PM
Great suggestion

Uploaded the change though however it didn't work

pb&j
04-02-2003, 08:40 PM
try BORDER="0" in your FRAMESET tag.

F.N.G.
04-02-2003, 10:59 PM
.

Making frame borders seamless (http://thea.7p.com/programming/web_development/frame_borders.htm)

.



EZ Archive Ads Plugin for vBulletin Copyright 2006 Computer Help Forum