PDA

View Full Version : Not sure If I'm In The Right Place



jonwayne
05-29-2009, 11:23 AM
Ok basically i had a code on a game that cloned objects but when they updated they fixed where the code didnt work. Was wondering if someone could help either make a new code or at least tell me no way to get around it ?

it career
05-29-2009, 11:47 AM
Send me the code and tell me problem that you are facing , I will have a look.

jonwayne
05-29-2009, 04:23 PM
Send me the code and tell me problem that you are facing , I will have a look.

ok sent you pm let me know if you can make a new one? thanks... still looking for help just in case he cant help

jonwayne
05-29-2009, 05:44 PM
does that mean noone knows what to do or im in the wrong spot?

_Aerospace_Eng_
05-30-2009, 03:11 PM
Likely the wrong spot or not enough information. What code, what game, what language?

jonwayne
05-30-2009, 03:35 PM
I ACTUALLY HAVE ANOTHER POST THE CLONING CODE ONE ON THIS PAGE IS HAS ALL THAT INFO oops sorry for all caps didnt realize