...

View Full Version : Drop menu



Tomaz
07-06-2002, 07:10 PM
Hello


I have a litle problem with drop down menu


I dont know what is problem, that is not possible to view menu

on the pages with frame.

It is possible to see it, when I load first time, but when I got

somewhere by the link on page and want go back with browser

button for back is not possible to see you anymore.

I will be very helpfull for any help or instruction.



Tomaz

sciguyryan
08-14-2003, 01:39 PM
hi,



could you show the script so we can take a look at it?

Kanga
08-14-2003, 03:17 PM
I have inserted the top navigation drop down menu also known as the smartbar menu from Dynamic Drive and am having a problem with it staying visible on the page.

I have only had the script for about 10 days.

For the first week it was there at each viewing but over the last few days it has become unstable sometimes there, sometimes not. As of yesterday it is now not visible at all.:confused

I have not modified the code in any way.

Do I post the menucontext.js file, a link to one of the pages in question or the script within the XTHML page?

My first post here so not sure of the correct procedure.

Many Thanks,

Kanga
http://kangakreations.150m.com/index



EZ Archive Ads Plugin for vBulletin Copyright 2006 Computer Help Forum