...

View Full Version : Conditions



ShMiL
02-22-2003, 01:48 PM
I want to do this:
if (condition1 or condition 2) and condition3 then...
So I do it like this:
if (condition1 || condition2) && (condition3){

but it doesn't seem to work.
Am I doing it wrong?!
Thanks

whammy
02-22-2003, 02:12 PM
if ((condition1 || condition2) && condition3) {
// do something
}

Just had your parentheses in the wrong place. ;)

ShMiL
02-22-2003, 03:10 PM
Oh
I'm used to VBscript...


Thanks!



EZ Archive Ads Plugin for vBulletin Copyright 2006 Computer Help Forum