...

View Full Version : Dynamic Checkboxes not posting



mgwalk
10-30-2008, 08:08 PM
Can you dynamically create checkboxes and get them on the post?

abduraooft
10-31-2008, 10:46 AM
Yes. Could you post your code here so that we might be able to find the error?
Please use the
][/COLOR] tags to wrap your code while posting here.

PS: welcome to CF!

barkermn01
10-31-2008, 12:04 PM
I have a script that all ready dose this when some on click a button it adds a text field and a check box with different names so that they would post properly



EZ Archive Ads Plugin for vBulletin Copyright 2006 Computer Help Forum