...

View Full Version : Duplicating Results



macwiz
07-17-2008, 04:57 PM
Is there an easy way for duplicate what a PHP page does without access to it? I need to to function the exact same way.

abduraooft
07-17-2008, 05:15 PM
By include() (http://php.net/include) ?

macwiz
07-17-2008, 05:26 PM
I do not have the PHP sheet. Can I put that on a blank one, and have it process as the one I link to would?

Example: I want a search just like this:
Searchhttp://www.parentchild411.com/listing/results.php?search_menu=1&searchby=&advanced_search_menu=&keyword=apple&category_id=&country_id=1&state_id=1&region_id=&miles=&zip=

The PHP is named results.php

Can I link to that with my own, blank results.php, and have it do the same, including the functions?

Thanks.



EZ Archive Ads Plugin for vBulletin Copyright 2006 Computer Help Forum