...

View Full Version : popupmenu



sandipkotkar
04-26-2008, 07:33 AM
how to create popup menu using php coding
plz send the answer quick

Inigoesdr
04-26-2008, 08:13 AM
You can't. This question sounds familiar...

shibu
05-02-2008, 09:52 AM
This is a very simple code of popup

<a href="index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=17&Itemid=42" target="_blank" style="text-decoration:none">I accept terms and conditions</a>

<input type="checkbox" name="check1" /><a href="#" onclick="popup();">Popup</a>


function popup()
{

window.open("test.html","Window1","menubar=no,width=500,height=500,toolbar=no,scrollbars=yes");
}

Thanks and regards
http://www.outsource-website-development.com/ http://www.outsource-website-design.com/



EZ Archive Ads Plugin for vBulletin Copyright 2006 Computer Help Forum