...

View Full Version : Putting in cmd lines?



The_Pope666
05-12-2007, 01:03 PM
Hi,

How can I put command lines into my program which you would normally put in the C:\\Windows\System32\cmd.exe program...lines like..."dxdiag" etc?

I want my program to be able to run lines like that. How does it work?

Regards,
Chris

EDIT: in C++

oracleguy
05-12-2007, 05:20 PM
Well, one way is using the system() call. Like you can do:

system("dxdiag");

The_Pope666
05-13-2007, 07:33 AM
ah cool thanks a lot



EZ Archive Ads Plugin for vBulletin Copyright 2006 Computer Help Forum