...

View Full Version : Can someone help with jump frame??



nellaf
04-05-2007, 01:20 PM
Hi


I want to make a jump frame (i think is the name), when people click in an image or video, appears a frame in the top (or left), but i want to put an id for each video and image.
There are a simple and better way, but i donīt know how to do, where we can put only the link and it redirects with the frame in php (out.php) like this one (this is an adult link, not spam, only is an example what i want):

http://www.homemade-voyeur.com/out.php?s=3&u=http://www.yourfilehost.com/media.php?cat=video%26file=Hidden_cam_on_changing_room.wmv

I have download this with a jump frame id but it donīt work:

Jump file


<?php

require_once("links.php");
function topframe($id)
{
global $link, $sitename, $siteurl;
echo "<html><head><title>$sitename - Jumping To: ".$link[$id][sitename]."</title></head><body topmargin=6><table width=100% border=0><tr><td width=33%>\n"
."<b>Back To: <a href=$siteurl>$sitename</a></b></td><td align=center width=33%><b>Jumping To: ".$link[$id][sitename]."</b></td><td align=right width=33%>"
."<b><a href=".$link[$id][address].">Remove Frame</a></b></td></tr></table></body></html>";
}
function index($id)
{
global $link, $sitename;
if(!isset($id))
{
echo "<html><head><title>$sitetitle</title></head><body>Error, No ID!</body></html>\n";
}
elseif(!isset($link[$id]))
{
echo "<html><head><title>$sitetitle</title></head><body>Error, Unknown ID!</body></html>\n";
}
else
{
echo "<FRAMESET ROWS=\"10%,90%\"><FRAME SRC=\"jump.php?op=topframe&id=$id\" scrolling=no> <FRAME SRC=".$link[$id][address]."></FRAMESET>\n";
}
}
switch($op)
{
default:
index($id);
break;

case "topframe":
topframe($id);
break;
}
?>




Link file


<?php

if (eregi("links.php",$PHP_SELF))
{
die("You can't access this file directly...");
}
/********************************************************/
/* Use this as a template to set up other links */
/* */
/* $link[idname][name] = ""; */
/* $link[idname][address] = ""; */
/* */
/* The idname can be what ever you want it to be. Just */
/* do not add any quotes in the idname, sitename or URL */
/********************************************************/
$sitename = "";
$siteurl = "";

$link['1']['sitename'] = "";
$link['1']['address'] = "";

$link['']['sitename'] = "";
$link['']['address'] = "";

$link['']['sitename'] = "";
$link['']['address'] = "";

$link['']['sitename'] = "";
$link['']['address'] = "";

$link['']['sitename'] = "";
$link['']['address'] = "";

$link['']['sitename'] = "";
$link['']['address'] = "";

$link['']['sitename'] = "";
$link['']['address'] = "";

$link['']['sitename'] = "";
$link['']['address'] = "";

$link['']['sitename'] = "";
$link['']['address'] = "";

$link['']['sitename'] = "";
$link['']['address'] = "";

$link['']['sitename'] = "";
$link['']['address'] = "";

$link['']['sitename'] = "";
$link['']['address'] = "";

$link['']['sitename'] = "";
$link['']['address'] = "";

$link['']['sitename'] = "";
$link['']['address'] = "";

$link['']['sitename'] = "";
$link['']['address'] = "";

$link['']['sitename'] = "";
$link['']['address'] = "";

$link['']['sitename'] = "";
$link['']['address'] = "";

$link['']['sitename'] = "";
$link['']['address'] = "";

$link['']['sitename'] = "";
$link['']['address'] = "";

$link['']['sitename'] = "";
$link['']['address'] = "";

$link['']['sitename'] = "";
$link['']['address'] = "";

$link['']['sitename'] = "";
$link['']['address'] = "";

$link['']['sitename'] = "";
$link['']['address'] = "";

?>




Sorry my bad english.
Hope someone can help me please.


PS: I donīt know php, only html.

Many thanks

iLLin
04-05-2007, 03:50 PM
Jump frame eh? Never heard of it. But if you want a div to display a movie and you update the div with a new movie, then go learn AJAX.

angst
04-05-2007, 07:57 PM
I don't know what ur doing with that code, but this sounds just like a normal html <frame>, u can send your links to it via target='frame', or whatever you wanna call the frame.



EZ Archive Ads Plugin for vBulletin Copyright 2006 Computer Help Forum