...

View Full Version : How Can I Add an Adress Bar?



Technique
11-05-2006, 08:48 PM
Is there a way for me to add an address bar into my site?

_Aerospace_Eng_
11-05-2006, 09:11 PM
For what reason? Users already have one in their browser. What is it that you are trying to do? Explain yourself better please.

Graft-Creative
11-05-2006, 10:52 PM
For what reason? Users already have one in their browser. What is it that you are trying to do? Explain yourself better please.

Aero...I'm feeling your pain!

What is it with all these vague questions lately!

@ Technique:

please be more descriptive with your question...where, when , how, why!?

Kind regards,

Gary



EZ Archive Ads Plugin for vBulletin Copyright 2006 Computer Help Forum